- 2. Oberschule Kreuzberg
- AEG AG
- AEG Deutsche Werke AG
- AEG Mobile Communication GmbH (AMC)
- AEG-Halbleiterwerk Berlin
- AEG-Olympia AG (Wilhelmshaven)
- AEG-Produktsammlung
- AEG-Telefunken
- AEG-Telefunken, FB Weitverkehr und Kabeltechnik (Backnang)
- AG Stadterneuerung der IBA Berlin
- ANT Nachrichtentechnik GmbH
- Actien-Gesellschaft Medicinisches Waarenhaus
- Acuston GmbH, Berlin
- Adelchi-Riccardo Mantovani
- Adolf Bleichert & Co.
- Adolf Burger (Drucker)
- Adolf Glaßbrenner
- Adolf-Damaschke-Schule (Berlin)
- Aeroflot
- Aeternitas (Mythologie)
- African National Congress
- Akademie der Künste (West-Berlin)
- Akbar Behkalam
- Aktiengesellschaft D.S. Loewe, Berlin-Steglitz
- Aktion Sühnezeichen
- Aktionsgemeinschaft Unabhängiger Deutscher
- Aktionsgemeinschaft von Demokraten und Sozialisten (ADS)
- Aktionskreis Südost
- Aktives Museum Faschismus und Widerstand in Berlin
- Albert Gustav Bunge
- Albert Teichel
- Albert-Schweitzer-Club
- Albrecht Achilles von Brandenburg
- Aldona Gustas
- Alec Douglas-Home
- Alex Waidmann (Fotoreporter)
- Alexander Granach
- Alexander Jaroslawitsch Newski
- Alexandre Dumas (der Ältere)
- Alexei Archipowitsch Leonow
- Alfred Gleitze
- Alfred Grünberg
- Alfred de Musset
- Alla Genrichowna Massewitsch
- Allan Edwall
- Alliierte Passstelle (West-Berlin)
- Alois Nitze
- Alternative Liste Berlin (AL)
- Altmärkischer Verein für Vaterländische Geschichte und Industrie
- Amerika-Gedenkbibliothek
- Amnesty International
- Amplifier Corp. USA
- Amtsgericht Kreuzberg
- Ana Barbara von Keitz
- Andrei Andrejewitsch Gromyko
- Angela Davis
- Angela Winkler
- Anna Elisabeth Luise von Brandenburg-Schwedt
- Anne Häupl
- Annegret Soltau
- Anno Vey
- Anti-Kriegs-Museum Berlin
- Antigone (Mythologie)
- Anton Semjonowitsch Makarenko
- Anton Ulrich von Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel
- Antonio Francesco Gori
- Antonio Skármeta
- Apparatebau Max Braun oHG
- Aras Ören
- Arbeiterheim Neukölln
- Arbeiterwohlfahrt (AWO)
- Arbeitslosenladen Berlin-Kreuzberg
- Armando Pizzinato
- Armin Mueller-Stahl
- Arno Breker
- Arno Waldschmidt
- Arnold Bauer
- Arnold Zweig
- Arwed D. Gorella
- Atelier der Freundschaft
- Ateritzer Mühle
- Atlas U.K.
- August Borsig
- August Friedrich Ernst Langbein
- August Remy
- August von Preußen
- Auguste Crelinger
- Auguste Cäcilie Brand
- Auguste Kronheim
- Auguste von Harrach
- Augusto Pinochet
- Autogeschäftshaus Gillwald
- AwtoWAS
- Axel Eggebrecht
- Axel Springer
- Axel Wunsch
- Azade Köker
- Baerwaldbad
- Ballhaus Resi Berlin
- Barbara Müller-Kageler
- Barbara Quandt
- Baumaschinenfabrik Linnhoff GmbH
- Beate Klarsfeld
- Beatrix der Niederlande
- Becker (Mühlenbesitzer in Bergholz)
- Behring Krankenhaus
- Beka (Firma)
- Benedict Heinrich Bendix
- Benedikt Franz Waldeck
- Berger
- Bergmann Elektricitätswerke AG
- Berlin Druckerei Siegfried Reinert
- Berlin Funkspruch GmbH
- Berlin Infantry Brigade (British Army)
- Berlin Museum
- Berlin Ratzlow Druck
- Berliner Bank
- Berliner Behindertenverband e.V.
- Berliner Ensemble
- Berliner Lehrlingstheater
- Berliner Nordsüdbahn-Aktiengesellschaft
- Berliner Zeitung
- Berlinische Galerie
- Berlinische Lebens-Versicherungs Gesellschaft
- Bernd Ocker Hölters
- Bernhard Heiliger
- Bernt Engelmann
- Bertolt-Brecht-Oberschule (Spandau)
- Bethanien Druckwerkstatt (Berlin)
- Beuth Hochschule für Technik Berlin
- Bewegung 2. Juni
- Biedermann & Czarnikow
- Bielefelder Nähmaschinenfabrik Baer & Rempel, Phoenix
- Björn Schrade
- Bodo Tümmler
- Bogislav Friedrich Emanuel von Tauentzien
- Bolschoi-Theater
- Borkermühle (Kyritz)
- Borsig (Unternehmen)
- Botho Strauß
- Botschaft der UdSSR in Berlin
- Brückenbauanstalt Johannes Dörnen
- Bundesanstalt für Materialforschung und -prüfung (BAM)
- Bärbel Rutkowski
- Bündnis 90/Die Grünen Berlin
- Bürgerinitiative B 101
- Bürgerinitiative Bauschutt
- Bürgerinitiative Kraftwerk Oberhavel
- CIMEA (Internationales Komitee der Kinder- und Jugendorganisation)
- Carl Gotthard Langhans
- Carl Graeb
- Carl Herz
- Carl Jäck
- Carl Legien
- Carl Leopold Tetzel
- Carl Ludwig Frommel
- Carl Timner
- Carl von Gontard
- Carl von Preußen
- Carlo Levi
- Carlos Marenco (Maler)
- Cecilia Boisier
- Celalettin Kesim
- Christa Biederbick
- Christa Lustig
- Christian Andreas Cothenius
- Christian Gottlob Heinrich Theuerkauf
- Christian Heinrich Ziller
- Christian Koch (Berlin)
- Christian Peter Wilhelm Beuth
- Christiane Zieseke
- Christina Viera
- Christine Arnothy
- Christine Oesterlein
- Christlicher Verein Junger Menschen (CVJM)
- Christoph Niess
- Christoph Schneider
- Christoph Willibald Gluck
- Chronos (Mythologie)
- Claudia Orlowsky
- Claus Theo Gärtner
- Claus Weidensdorfer
- Cordelia Dilg
- Curt Bois
- Curt Wustlich (Technischer Zeichner/Ingenieur)
- DEUTA-Werke
- Dagmar Biener
- Daniel Cohn-Bendit
- DeTeWe Communications GmbH
- Dean’s Rag Book Co. Ltd.
- Demokratischer Frauenbund Berlin (DFB)
- Detlef Prinz
- Deutsche Angestellten-Gewerkschaft (DAG)
- Deutsche Bundesbahn
- Deutsche Eisenbahn-Speisewagen-Gesellschaft (DESG)
- Deutsche Forschungsgemeinschaft (DFG)
- Deutsche Fultograph Gesellschaft
- Deutsche Postgewerkschaft
- Deutsches Technikmuseum Berlin
- Die Wühlmäuse
- Diego Rivera
- Dieter Hacker
- Dieter Hallervorden
- Dieter Kramer
- Dieter Kursawe
- Dieter Rinkes
- Dieter Ruckhaberle
- Dieter Straub
- Dieter Süverkrüp
- Dietrich Kittner
- Dietrich Mahlo
- Dinah Nelken
- Dmitri Baltermants
- Doli Hilbert
- Dominikaner
- Domäne Mühlen
- Dorothea Kolland
- Dorothea Stanic
- Dragutin Trumbetas
- E. B. Härtel (Mühlenbesitzer)
- E. H. Schroeder (Kunsthandlung und Verlag)
- Eberhard Diepgen
- Eberhard Feik
- Eberhard Panitz
- Edita Stanislawowna Pjecha
- Edith Clever
- Edith Hancke
- Eduard Claudius
- Eduardas Mieželaitis
- Eduardo Manet
- Edward Francis Cunningham
- Eike Midell
- Einrichtungshaus Döhler
- Eisenbahn-Hauptwerkstätte 1b Berlin
- Eisenbahn-Hauptwerkstätte Arnsberg
- Eisenbahn-Hauptwerkstätte Breslau
- Eisenbahn-Hauptwerkstätte Dortmund
- Eisenbahn-Hauptwerkstätte Eberswalde
- Eisenbahn-Hauptwerkstätte Grunewald
- Eisenbahn-Hauptwerkstätte Hamburg
- Eisenbahn-Hauptwerkstätte Stargard (Pommern)
- Eisenbahn-Hauptwerkstätte Tempelhof
- Eisenbahn-Hauptwerkstätte Witten
- Eisenbahn-Hauptwerkstätte Wittenberge
- Eisenbahn-Lehrlingswerkstatt Konz
- Eisenbahn-Werkstätten-Inspektion Tempelhof
- Eisenbahn-Werkstätten-Inspektion Witten
- Eisenbahnsignal-Bauanstalt Max Jüdel & Co.
- Eitel Friedrich von Preußen
- Ekkehart Krippendorff
- El Greco
- Elefanten Press Galerie
- Elisabeth Stein-Tiedemann
- Elizabeth II. von Großbritannien
- Elmar Klos
- Elsa Wagner
- Eltra GmbH, Elektrotechnische Werkstätten, Berlin
- Emil Ackermann
- Emil Redmann
- Emil Weigand
- Emilio Pucci
- Erich Engel
- Erich Fried
- Erich Kierstein
- Erich Mende (Politiker)
- Erich Rinka
- Erich Schwarz
- Erich Steinfurth
- Erich Ziegler
- Erik Neutsch
- Erika Skrotzki
- Erika Stöppler
- Ernst Busch (Schauspieler)
- Ernst Herter
- Ernst Jandl
- Ernst Kahl
- Ernst Kamieth
- Ernst Krenkel
- Ernst Lemmer
- Ernst Mair-Tribulaun
- Ernst Volland
- Ernst Wilhelm Borchert
- Ernst Würtenberger
- Erwin Geschonneck
- Eugen Loderer
- Eugen Schönhaar
- Eva Grøttum
- Eva Pankok
- Evelyn Heidenreich
- Evelyn Kuwertz
- Evelyn Künneke
- Excelsiorwerke Cöln-Nippes (EWC)
- F. Müller
- FDGÖ (Künstlergruppe)
- FHXB Friedrichshain-Kreuzberg Museum
- Fania Fénelon
- Fanny Edelman
- Ferdinand von Arnim
- Fernseh GmbH
- Forces Françaises à Berlin
- Fotoatelier Arnold Overbeck
- Fotoatelier Atelier Wertheim
- Fotoatelier Carl Weissig
- Fotoatelier Carl Wühlisch
- Fotoatelier E. Uhlenhuth
- Fotoatelier Gustav Gerhards
- Fotoatelier H. Zeidler
- Fotoatelier Hermann Selle
- Fotoatelier Hugo Danz
- Fotoatelier L. Haase & Co.
- Fotoatelier Otto Müller
- Fotoatelier Otto Witte
- Fotoatelier Robert Wallich
- Fotoatelier Theodor Penz
- Fotoatelier Theodor Ziesemer
- Fotoatelier Wilhelm Kersten
- Fotoatelier Zander & Labisch
- Fotoatelier im Warenhaus A. Wertheim
- Francesco Clemente
- Franco Trincale
- Frank Suplie
- Frank-Patrick Steckel
- Franz Alexander Borchel
- Franz Burchard Dörbeck
- Franz Edwin Gehrig-Targis
- Franz Kafka
- Franz Kollarž
- Franz Krüger (Widerstandskämpfer)
- Franz Lenk
- Franz Xaver Kroetz
- Franz von Hammerstein-Equord
- Franz-Josef Kemper (Leichtathlet)
- Frauenzentrum Schokofabrik e. V.
- Frauke Gundlach (SEW)
- Freda Brown
- Freie Demokratische Partei (FDP)
- Freie Deutsche Jugend (FDJ)
- Freie Deutsche Jugend Westberlins (FDJW)
- Freie Universität Berlin
- Freie Volksbühne Berlin
- Friedrich August Stüler
- Friedrich Christian Delius
- Friedrich Drake
- Friedrich Ernst Daniel Schleiermacher
- Friedrich I. von Brandenburg
- Friedrich II. von Brandenburg
- Friedrich Knilli
- Friedrich Kuntzsch
- Friedrich Ludwig Heine
- Friedrich Silcher
- Friedrich Wilhelm von Steuben
- Friedrich Wolf
- Friedrich von Raumer
- Friedrich-Ebert-Oberschule (Wilmersdorf)
- Friedrichstädtische Galerie
- Fritz Berg
- Fritz Kühn
- Fritz Mierau
- Fritz Schönherr
- Fritz Siedentopf
- Fritz Teppich
- Fritz Teufel
- Fritz Tost
- Funny van Dannen
- G Fuderholz
- G. Eduard Müller (Berlin)
- Galerie Franz Mehring
- Galerie K. Pfeiffenberger (Berlin)
- Galerie Poll
- Galerie Schwarz auf Weiß
- Galerie am Chamissoplatz
- Galina Borissowna Woltschek
- Gauert (Oberbahnmeister)
- Gebr. Stegemann
- Gebr. Vielhaben
- Geloso
- Georg Barlösius
- Georg Rappsilber (SEW)
- Georg Rollenhagen
- Georg Wilhelm Friedrich Hegel
- Georg Wilhelm von Brandenburg
- George Rickey
- Georges Courteline
- Georgios Kitsos
- Gerd David
- Gerd Wameling
- Gerda Schimpf
- Gerhard Andrées
- Gerhard Danelius
- Gerhard Engelmann (Politiker)
- Gerhard Kelling
- Gerhard Kerfin
- Gerhart Bettermann
- Gernot Bubenik
- Gertrud Heartfield
- Gesobau
- Gewerkschaft Erziehung und Wissenschaft
- Gewerkschaft Handel, Banken und Versicherungen (HBV)
- Gewerkschaft Nahrung-Genuss-Gaststätten
- Gewerkschaft Öffentliche Dienste, Transport und Verkehr (ÖTV)
- Giangiacomo Feltrinelli
- Gipsformerei - Staatliche Museen zu Berlin
- Gisela May
- Gottfried Benn
- Gottlob Heinrich Leutemann
- Graphische Verlags-Anstalt G.m.b.H., Breslau
- Gretel Haas-Gerber
- Grigori Tschuchrai
- Grips-Theater
- Grundschule am Rüdesheimer Platz
- Gudrun Hamacher
- Gunilla Palmstierna-Weiss
- Gusta Fucikova
- Gustav Bartsch
- Gustav Voigt (Modellbauer)
- Gülden Artun
- Günter Kohrt
- Günter König
- Günter Lampe
- Günter Wallraff
- Günter Wilms
- Günther Erken
- Günther Fischer
- Günther Gottmann
- Günther W. Gellermann
- Günther-Fischer-Quintett
- H. Berthold AG
- H. Gass
- HEGRA - Hermann Grau Metallwarenfabrik, Berlin-Friedrichshagen
- Halle und Walther (Weimar)
- Hanefi Yeter
- Hanns Anselm Perten
- Hanns Eisler
- Hans Apel (Lehrer)
- Hans Diehl
- Hans Georg Zeller
- Hans Joachim Schreiber
- Hans Jüchser
- Hans Kohlberger
- Hans Mahle
- Hans Nicklisch
- Hans Otto Theater
- Hans Peter Renfranz
- Hans Rudolf von Bischoffwerder
- Hans Sarkander
- Hans Scharoun
- Hans Stein (Sänger)
- Hans Tombrock
- Hans Tödtmann (Architekt)
- Hans Vent
- Hans-Bernd Jonas
- Hans-Christian Ströbele
- Hans-Georg Damm
- Hans-Günter Hoppe
- Hans-Herbert Gutz
- Hans-Joachim Rehse
- Hans-Joachim Zeidler
- Hans-Jürgen Diehl
- Hans-Jürgen Gabriel
- Hans-Jürgen Wischnewski
- Hans-Peter Minetti
- Harald Hoffmann de Vere
- Harald Olbrich
- Harro Schulze-Boysen
- Harry Flichtbeil
- Harry Ristock
- Hartmut Friedrich
- Heidelberger Krug (Gaststätte)
- Heilmittelfabrik Ballowitz & Co.
- Hein & Oss
- Hein, Lehmann & Co.
- Heinrich Adolph Eduard Leist
- Heinrich Albertz
- Heinrich Grüber
- Heinrich Gustav Magnus
- Heinrich Kiepert
- Heinrich V. zu Mecklenburg-Schwerin
- Heinz Hoefer
- Heinz Kapelle
- Heinz Voigt (Gewerkschafter)
- Helen Vita
- Helene Weigel
- Helmut Baierl
- Helmut Goettl
- Helmut Gollwitzer
- Helmut Rothacker
- Helus Hercygier
- Henri Nannen
- Henri Tassenoy
- Henriette-Félicité Tassaert
- Henry Winkles
- Herbert Baum
- Herbert Ihering
- Herbert Otto
- Herbert Sandberg
- Herbert von Buttlar
- Hermann Droehmer
- Hermann Kant
- Hermann Pippart
- Hermann Rohrbeck (Fotograf)
- Hermann von Helmholtz
- Hertie Waren- und Kaufhaus
- Herward Beschorner
- Horst Janssen
- Horst Jäckel
- Horst Kammrad
- Horst Korber
- Horst Mahler
- Horst Schmitt (SEW)
- Horst Wagner
- Hubert Kolland
- Hubert Stier
- Hulda Pankok
- Hussiten
- Hutfabrik Schröder & Co.
- Hyacinthe Rigaud
- Hồ Chí Minh
- IG Bau-Steine-Erden
- IG Chemie
- IG Chemie-Papier-Keramik
- Ignacio José Fletes Cruz
- Ilse Ritter
- Ilse Scheer
- Inge Kopp (SEW)
- Inge Meysel
- Ingeborg Drewitz
- Ingo Sensburg
- Ingrid Bethke
- Institut für Soziologie
- Internationale Demokratische Frauenföderation
- Internationale der Kriegsdienstgegner e.V. (IDK)
- Internationaler Bund
- Irene Velthuis
- Issai Kulvianski
- Jan Huber
- Jan Koplowitz
- Jan-Peter Böning
- Jannis Kounellis
- Jean Genet
- Jean Joseph François Tassaert
- Jeeva Rajgopaul
- Jens Burau
- Jewgeni Dolmatowski
- Jewgeni Lwowitsch Schwarz
- Joachim I. von Brandenburg
- Joachim Seyppel
- Joan Baez
- Joan Jara
- Jochen Mindak
- Joe Tilson
- Johann Benjamin Glassbach
- Johann Christian Bode
- Johann Cicero von Brandenburg
- Johann Conrad Krüger
- Johann Conrad Schall
- Johann Friedrich Eosander von Göthe
- Johann Gottfried Renger
- Johann Gustav Reinbeck
- Johann Kluska
- Johann Samuel Halle
- Johann Samuel Ludwig Halle
- Johann von Sachsen ("der Beständige")
- Johannes Boehland
- Johannes Grützke
- Johannes Paucka
- Johanniterorden
- John F. Kennedy
- John Mortimer
- John Schehr
- John Zingraff
- Jonathan Borofsky
- Josef Bachmann (Attentäter)
- Josef Kuba (Museumsdirektor)
- Joseph Maximilian Kolb
- Julian Schnabel
- Julius Fučík
- Juri Michailowitsch Scharkow
- Jusuf Naoum
- Jutta Kausch
- Józef Szajna
- Jörg Friedrich
- Jörg Immendorff
- Jüdisches Museum Berlin
- Jürgen Beckelmann
- Jürgen Czaschka
- Jürgen Henschel
- Jürgen Holtfreter
- Jürgen Waller
- Kapt. Heinrich & Co.; Wien Henry
- Karin Christiansen
- Karl Ferdinand Friedrich von Nagler
- Karl Leopold Heinrich Ludwig von Borstell
- Karl May
- Karl Mühlwisch Hromadka
- Karl Schröder (Arendsee)
- Karl Troeder
- Karl Winkel (VVN)
- Karl-Bonhoeffer-Nervenklinik
- Karl-Heinz Kurras
- Karl-Heinz Walloch
- Karlheinz Ziegler
- Karlo Lukanow
- Karoline Müller (Galeristin)
- Katharina Szelinski-Singer
- Ken Sprague
- Kindermann GmbH
- Klaus Bodin
- Klaus Feske (SEW)
- Klaus Hohlfeld
- Klaus Schütz
- Klaus Staeck
- Klaus Stuttmann
- Klemm Leichtflugzeugbau GmbH
- Klinikum West
- Konrad Jule Hammer
- Konrad Zuse
- Konstantin Michailowitsch Simonow
- Konsum (Handelskette)
- Kostas Kouvelis
- Krista Tebbe
- Krüger (Mühlenbesitzer, Bücknitz)
- Krüger (Mühlenbesitzer, Jägerhof)
- Krüger (Mühlenbesitzer, Klemmen)
- Kunstbibliothek - Staatliche Museen zu Berlin
- Kurt Meinhold (VVN)
- Kurt Neuburger
- Kurt Weill
- Königlich Bayerische Staatseisenbahnen
- Königliches Charité-Krankenhaus (Berlin)
- Künstlervereinigung Die Rote Nelke – Westberlin
- Lea Grundig
- Leo Tolstoi
- Leopold Friedrich I. Franz Nikolaus von Anhalt
- Leopold von Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel
- Lew Ginsburg
- Liebig (Mühlenbesitzer)
- Liese Petry
- Lilo Fromm
- Lindemann (Mühlenbesitzer in Rohrberg)
- Lisa Kokin
- Lithographische Anstalt Wilhelm Loeillot
- Lothar Blanvalet
- Lothar Bolz
- Lothar Schmid (Berlin-Kreuzberg)
- Lothar Sell
- Lotte Loebinger
- Lotte Rotholz
- Louis Friedrich Sachse
- Louise Seidler
- Ludmilla Assing
- Ludwig Burger (Kupferstecher)
- Ludwig Ferdinand Hesse
- Ludwig I. von Anhalt-Köthen
- Ludwig Meyer (Stecher)
- Ludwig Persius
- Luis Corvalán
- Lutz Görner
- Mai Podkljutschnikow
- Maija Tabaka
- Maja Michailowna Plissezkaja
- Malik-Verlag
- Manfred Bluth
- Manfred Bofinger
- Manfred Gerlach
- Manfred Karge
- Manfred Müller (Politiker)
- Marconi Company
- Margot Mrozinski
- Marianne Eichholz
- Marianne Schröder
- Marie von Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach
- Marina Lawrentjewna Popowitsch
- Mario Marin (Maler)
- Marita Guevara Silva
- Martin Disteli
- Martin Gropius
- Martin Luther King
- Martin Walser
- Maruta Schmidt
- Marwan Kassab-Bachi
- Mary Wigman
- Maschinenfabrik A. Harwig
- Maschinenfabrik J. Sandt
- Maschinenfabrik Memmingen KG Theodor Otto
- Matthias Koeppel
- Maurice Schumann
- Max Planck
- Max von der Grün
- Maxim Gorki
- Maxim-Gorki-Theater
- Mecklenburgische Friedrich-Wilhelm-Eisenbahn-Gesellschaft
- Mehmet Aksoy
- Meier (Maurermeister)
- Melina Mercouri
- Meyer (Mühlenbesitzer in Auhausen)
- Michael Danisch
- Michael Gira
- Michael Goldstein
- Michael Haerdter
- Michael Kausch
- Michael König
- Michael Rädler
- Michael Schmidt (Fotograf)
- Michael Schoenholtz
- Michael Sowa
- Michel Carré
- Mikis Theodorakis
- Mirrorsoft
- Modellbau A. Schumann
- Monika Hansen
- Monika Sieveking
- Morasch & Skerl
- Moritz August von Thümmel
- Moritz Wilhelm Gottgetreu
- Museum für Deutsche Volkskunde
- Museum für Vor- und Frühgeschichte
- Mário Soares
- Nagra-Kudelski GmbH
- Natascha Ungeheuer
- Nationale Front für die Befreiung Südvietnams
- Nepomuk Ullmann
- Neue Gesellschaft für Bildende Kunst
- Neue Nationalgalerie
- Nigel Williams
- Nikita Sergejewitsch Chruschtschow
- Nikolaus Braun
- Nina Popowa
- Nora-Radio GmbH/ Heliowatt GmbH
- Norbert Stratmann (SEW)
- Norddeutsche Wagenbau-Vereinigung
- Norddeutscher Rundfunk (NDR)
- Nâzım Hikmet
- Oberschule am Delfter Ufer
- Olaf Sund
- Olga Wassiljewna Lepeschinskaja
- Olivia Silva (Malerin)
- Orenstein & Koppel AG
- Oskar Wehling
- Oskar von Preußen
- Otto Carl Friedrich Miether (Firma)
- Otto Edel
- Otto Elsner Buchdruckerei und Verlagsbuchhandlung
- Otto Grüneberg
- Otto Mächtlinger
- Otto Nagel
- Otto Sander
- Otto Suhr
- Otto Zonschitz
- Palästinensische Befreiungsorganisation (PLO)
- Paul Dahlke
- Paul Esser
- Paul Ibscher
- Paul Keres
- Paul Pfarr
- Paul Pörtner
- Paul Rebeyrolle
- Paul Schmidt (Mühlenbesitzer)
- Paul Weinitschke GmbH
- Pavel Sticha
- Pawel Iwanowitsch Beljajew
- Peiker Dynamic
- Per Krusche
- Pete Seeger
- Peter Fitz
- Peter Florin
- Peter Herrmann
- Peter Jim Kruse
- Peter Keiler
- Peter Klemke (Maler)
- Peter Lorenz
- Peter Müller (Maler)
- Peter Schunter
- Peter Simon Pallas
- Peter Stein
- Peter Weiss
- Peter-A.-Silbermann-Abendgymnasium
- Petrus Apianus
- Philipp Konrad Marheineke
- Pjotr Abrassimow
- Poelchau-Oberschule
- Pohl & Brocksch
- Pommern-Oberschule (Berlin)
- Pondorf (Unternehmen)
- Porzellanfabrik Friedrich Kaestner GmbH
- Potsdamer Glashütte
- Protona GmbH
- Protona Produktionsgesellschaft für Elektro-Akustische Geräte GmbH
- Putuse Appolus
- R. Gudel
- Raffael Rheinsberg
- Rainer Graff
- Rainer Hachfeld
- Ratgeb (Künstlergruppe)
- Rationalisierungs-Zentrum Staatliche Versicherung der DDR
- Raúl Sotomayor
- Reichsbahnausbesserungswerk Berlin-Grunewald
- Reichsbahnausbesserungswerk Braunschweig
- Reichsbahnausbesserungswerk Lauban (Schlesien)
- Reichsbahnausbesserungswerk Opladen
- Reiner Rowald
- Reinhard Gericke
- Renato Guttuso
- Renzo Vespignani
- Richard Gradenwitz
- Richard Heß
- Richard Hüttig
- Richard Nixon
- Richard Traut
- Robert Karst GmbH & Co. (Roka)
- Robert Stamm
- Robert Walser
- Robert Wilms
- Robert Wilson
- Roderich Benedix
- Rogelio Naranjo
- Rolf Bothe
- Rolf Elias
- Rolf Fässer
- Rolf Linnemann
- Rolf Schwedler
- Rosalinde von Ossietzky-Palm
- Rosenthal (Mühlenbesitzer)
- Rote Kapelle
- Rotraud Schindler
- Rudi Pietschker
- Rudi Schümer
- Rudolf Belling
- Rudolf Breitscheid
- Rudolf Macan
- Rudolf Schwarz (Widerstandskämpfer)
- Rudolf Stodola
- Rudolf-Virchow-Krankenhaus
- Rudolph Lepke’s Kunst-Auctions-Haus
- Rundfunktechnische Erzeugergemeinschaft GmbH, Schaub
- Rüdiger Hacker
- Sabine Andreas
- Sandro Chia
- Schadow-Schule (Zehlendorf)
- Schaubühne am Halleschen Ufer
- Scheidt & Bachmann GmbH
- Schichau-Werke
- Schmidt (Technischer Zeichner)
- Schoening (Mühlenbesitzer in Klein Wall)
- Schrottplatz Marske (Berlin)
- Schuchardt & Schütte
- Schuchhardt, Berliner Fernsprech- und Telephonwerk AG
- Schultz (Mühlenbesitzer)
- Schulze (Mühlenbesitzer)
- Schwarz (Mühlenbeistzer in Nadelwitz)
- Schütze (Mühlenbesitzer)
- Sender Freies Berlin (SFB)
- Sepp Mahler
- Sergei Michailowitsch Eisenstein
- Sergeij Goryanoff
- Siegbert Rotholz
- Siegfried Reinert Verlag-Kunst-Kupferdruck
- Siemens & Halske AG
- Siemens-Fernschreiberwerk (Berlin)
- Sigrid Kressmann-Zschach
- Sonja Kehler
- Sophie Wolff
- Sozialistische Jugend Deutschlands – Die Falken
- Staatliche Ingenieurakademie Gauß
- Staatliche Kunsthalle Berlin
- Stahlwarenfabrik Friedrich Wilhelm Backhaus
- Stasys Krasauskas
- Staßfurter Rundfunk
- Stefan Koppelkamm
- Stefan Reisner
- Stefan Siegert
- Steingutfabrik Franz Anton Mehlem
- Stiftung Preußischer Kulturbesitz
- Streitkräfte der Vereinigten Staaten
- Suberg
- Susanne Henry
- Sümeyra
- Technikforum Backnang
- Telefunken AG
- Telefunken Fernseh und Rundfunk GmbH
- Telefunken Gesellschaft für drahtlose Telegraphie mbH (Hannover)
- Telefunken India Limited, Neu-Delhi (Indien)
- Telefunken Radiotécnica Ibérica S.A.
- Telefunkenplatte G.m.b.H.
- Tellus Verlag
- Telma Savietto
- Tessa Hofmann
- Theater des Westens
- Themistokles von Eckenbrecher
- Theo Pinkus
- Theo Winters (Fotograf)
- Theodor Rosenhauer
- Thomas A. Edison Inc.
- Thomas Winkelkotte
- Thomas-Mann-Oberschule
- Thomson Multimedia - European Consumer Elektronics GmbH
- Tigran Petrosjan
- Tilla Durieux
- Tilla Goetz
- Tina Engel
- Tischlerei Bruno Koch (Berlin)
- Titina Maselli
- Tom Fecht
- Torsten H. Kluckert
- Tremezza von Brentano
- Tron
- Trowitzsch & Sohn (Verlag)
- Trude Herr
- Türkisches Generalkonsulat (Berlin)
- Uliane Borchert
- Ullrich Kuhirt
- Ulrich Müller (SPD)
- Ulrich Roloff-Momin
- United States Air Forces in Europe Band
- Unitra FONICA
- Urs Maltry
- Urs Müller, Thomas Rhode und Partner
- Ursula Goetze
- Uta Boege
- Ute Erb
- Uwe Ehmke
- Uwe Kant
- VEB Aluminiumwerke Fischbach
- VEB Elekroinstallation Oberlind
- VEB Mikroelektronik "Karl Marx", Erfurt
- Valentin von Massow (Minister)
- Van der Zypen & Charlier (Unternehmen)
- Vera Oelschlegel
- Verein zum Schutz der Blockstruktur e. V.
- Vereinigung demokratischer und sozialistischer Künstler (VDSK)
- Verlag August Schumann
- Verlag G. G. Lange, Darmstadt
- Verlag J. Neumann (Neudamm)
- Victoria von Großbritannien und Irland
- Volker Hassemer
- Volker Hauff
- Volker von Törne
- Von Poncet Glashüttenwerke Aktiengesellschaft
- W. von d. Borch
- Waggon Union (Berlin)
- Waggonfabrik Gebrüder Credé
- Waldemar Otto
- Walentina Wladimirowna Tereschkowa
- Walerij Kowtun
- Walli Nagel
- Walter Bruch
- Walter Kurowski
- Walter Momper
- Walter Rasch
- Walter Rudert
- Walter Vom Hove
- Wassili Grigorjewitsch Saizew
- Wenzel Jaksch
- Werner Düttmann
- Werner Rehm
- Werner Schwipps
- Western Electric
- Wilhelm Appelrath Mechanische Werkstätten (Aachen)
- Wilhelm Külz
- Wilhelm Leuschner
- Wilhelm Loeillot
- Wilhelm Pfeil
- Wilhelm Tank
- Wilhelm Wollschläger (Maler)
- Wilhelm von Braunschweig-Lüneburg
- Wilhelmine Luise von Anhalt-Bernburg
- Willem Menne
- Willi Mühlenhaupt
- Willi Schirmeister
- Willi Sänger
- William P. Rogers
- Willibald Alexis
- Winfried Hartmann
- Winnetou Kampmann
- Wladimir Wladimirowitsch Majakowski
- Wladislaw Bykow
- Wolf Appel
- Wolf Biermann
- Wolf Redl
- Wolf Vostell
- Wolfgang Albrecht (Philosoph)
- Wolfgang Bauer
- Wolfgang Jarnot
- Wolfgang Kliem
- Wolfgang Krolow
- Wolfgang Lüder
- Wolfgang Neuss
- Wolfgang Petrick
- Wolfgang Peuker
- Wolfgang Szepansky
- Wuppertaler Stadtwerke AG
- Zechliner Glashütte
- Zimmermann & Buchloh
- Zsoka Rektenwald
- Zwanger GmbH
- bpt S.p.A.
- digitalcourage
- spol. s r. o., Praha-Prelouc Radiotechna
- Ägyptisches Museum Berlin
- İbrahim Balaban